Episode 1 of What Do You Collect? is now streaming online! Watch the award-winning show! 4 time Telly Award Winner
add

Roy Halladay

Roy Halladay Autographs, Memorabilia, and Collectibles

Roy Halladay Autographed Memorabilia & Signed Collectibles | Authenticity Guaranteed | 100% Money Back Guarantee | Roy Halladay Autograph, Autographs, Autographed, Signed, Authenticated, Certified

Biography

* 6x All-Star selection (2002, 2003, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2009) * 2003 AL Cy Young Award * 2003 AL TSN Pitcher of the Year * Led AL in WHIP (1.05), Complete Games (9), and Innings Pitched (246.0) in 2008 * Led MLB in complete games (9), shut outs (4), and finished 2nd in Innings Pitched (239.0)in 2009 * Led AL in complete games, Innings Pitched (239.0), and shut outs (4) in 2009

Check Out These Cards in Our Rackrs Store - RACKRS STORE

Stats

Added
6/1/2010
Type
Player
Sport
Baseball
Nickname
Doc
Position
Pitcher
Height
6-6
Weight
225
Birth
5/14/1977

Teams

Team Start End
Toronto Blue Jays 1998 Current

Contributor

Joined
9/11/2008

Comments

To see the comments on this player, you must log in or register.

Blank Autograph Cards

Roy Halladay Items for Sale or Trade

Roy Halladay Verified Autographs - Reference Guide Add your autograph to the guide

Rackrs Blank Autograph Cards Visit the Rackrs Store