We are celebrating the launch of the Rackrs.com Marketplace by giving away a Stephen Curry autograph! Enter to win!
add

Milt Pappas

Official Collector's Website

Milt Pappas Autograph, Autographs, Autographed, Signed, Authenticated, Certified - Jerseys, Photos, Cards, Ball, Game Worn, Shoes, Collectibles, Memorabilia

Stats

Added
6/1/2010
Type
Player
Sport
Baseball
Nickname
Gimpy
Position
Pitcher
Height
6-3
Weight
190
Birth
5/11/1939
HighSchool
Cooley High School

Teams

Team Start End
Atlanta Braves 1968 1970
Baltimore Orioles 1957 1965
Chicago Cubs 1970 1973
Cincinnati Reds 1966 1968

Contributor

Joined
9/11/2008

Comments

To see the comments on this player, you must log in or register.

Milt Pappas Items for Sale or Trade Add Item for Sale or Trade

Milt Pappas Verified Autographs - Reference Guide Add your autograph to the guide

Rackrs Blank Autograph Cards Visit the Rackrs Store